Team and Board of Directors
Chief Executive Officer
Dr. Beverly Coberly (beverlycoberly@extension.org)
Chief Operating Officer
Ashley Griffin (agriffin@extension.org)
Comptroller
Arielle Y. Smith, CPA (ariellesmith@extension.org)
Executive Assistant
Sheri Young, (sheriyoung@extension.org)
Administration
Barbara Adams
Senior Accountant, (barbaraadams@extension.org)
Patty Hight
Grants Specialist, (pattyhight@extension.org)
Tira Adelman
Grants & Program Manager, New Technologies for Ag Extension Project Manager, (tiraadelman@extension.org)
Brenna Kotar
Contracts and Operations Manager, EXCITE Project Manager (brennakotar@extension.org)
Dr. Jason Weigle
Program Manager, AgriProspects Workforce Development Network, (jasonweigle@extension.org)
Dr. Michelle Rodgers
EXCITE Program Director (michellerodgers@extension.org)
Partnerships and Development
Megan Hirschman
Lead Development Officer (meganhirschman@extension.org)
Regan Emmons
Climate Partnership and Development Specialist (reganemmons@extension.org)
Program, Team, and Leadership Development
Molly Immendorf
Design Strategist (mollyimmendorf@extension.org)
Lisa Linfield
Instructional Designer (lisalinfield@extension.org)
Karl Bradley
Leadership & Team Development Specialist (karlbradley@extension.org)
Melanie Pugsley
Communications and Professional Development Associate (melaniepugsley@extension.org)
Communications, Marketing, and Engagement
Dr. Aaron Weibe
Communication & Engagement Manager (aaronweibe@extension.org)
Melanie Pugsley
Communication and Professional Development Associate (melaniepugsley@extension.org)
Digital Publishing, Evaluation, and Engagement
Dr. Rose Hayden-Smith
Chief Editor
(rose@extension.org)
Julie Halverson
New Technologies for Ag Extension Evaluation Specialist (juliehalverson@extension.org)
Technology Solutions
Mark Locklear
Project Manager II, (marklocklear@extension.org)
Board of Directors
Voting Members
North Central Region
Dr. Gregg Hadley Chair
Associate Professor & Director of Extension
Kansas State University
1994 Region
Mr. Brian Kowalkowski Vice Chair/Secretary
Dean of Continuing Education
College of Menominee Nation
Western Region
Dr. Vicki McCracken Treasurer
Associate Dean & Director of Extension
Washington State University
1890 Region
Dr. Janine Woods
Associate Administrator, Cooperative Extension
Virginia State University
Southern Region
Dr. Laura Stephenson
Associate Dean for Extension
University of Kentucky
Northeastern Region
Dr. Lisa Townson
Associate Dean, Extension and Agricultural Programs
University of Rhode Island
Ex-Officio
Extension Committee on Organization & Policy (ECOP)
Bill Hoffman
Executive Director
Extension Committee on Organization & Policy (ECOP)
Ex-Officio
Dr. Roger Rennekamp
Extension Health Director
Cooperative Extension
Extension Committee on Organization & Policy (ECOP)
Ex-Officio
USDA-National Institute of Food and Agriculture (NIFA)
Brent Elrod
Science Programs Officer and Agency Scientific & Research Integrity Officer
USDA-NIFA
Ex-Officio